hahihuheho

Bogor #Culinary1

Posted on: February 5, 2011


Assalamu’alaikum ! Hello universe ! woohoo long time no see you,my hahihuheho..😦

The Rain City? gotcha, Bogor ! yeay,actually I even don’t know why this city was so exotic for me, LOL.. I mean, seems like it has a magnets which always recall me to come again,again? yes it the 2nd time I went to Bogor.

Culinary, this is one reason why Bogor is like a magnets, yaa..there are so many unique culinaries,yummy..well,about a couple weeks I went to Bogor for ‘Pizza Bakar-Apple Pie-Macaroni Gulung- , where?? Taman Kencana, yep I call it ‘3 in 1’ a.k.a 3 menus in 1 place,hehe..exactly at Jl.Pangrango..no pict = hoax, so watch out ,here they are :

Pizza Bakar BBQ @ Kedai Kita

 

@PIA Apple Pie

 

@ MP

So, is there any doubt to go there,people?hehe..come and eat,Bogor !😀

10 Responses to "Bogor #Culinary1"

mauuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu dong rantyyyy ajak makan ini. huuhu

heheee..iya ty,ntar ya ada libur lagi kita kesana,skalian gw juga ada tempat baru lagi😀

hai.. met kenal🙂
jl pangrango itu sblh mana yaa?
deket sma apple pie g?
pizzza bakarnya kayanya menggoda..
hmm🙂

hai ,met kenal juga ya wina😀
itu lokasinya ada di taman kencana,lumayan jauh sih dari stasiun Bogor atau Kebun Rayanya,
kamu mau naik apa neng?klo naik angkot,ada kok angkot khusus yang ke arah taman kencana,hehe
nah iya bener,jl.pangrango itu ya tempat apple pie itu,dan pizza bakarnya persis depan-depanan sama apple pie Pia loh,hihi..
yuk kita blog exchange win🙂

ohh..
aku g engehh. kl didepannya ternyata ada pizza bakarnya jugaa🙂
hhehe.. boleh lohh kita kuliner barengg :))

ooh,kamu udah pernah ke Pia Apple Pie -nya?hehe..
yuk boleh2..aku kebetulan rumah di Tangerang,nah suka aja iseng maen ke Bogor naek kereta,hihi😀

well you gotta try sop buah pak ewok or death by chocolate (dbc), it’s pretty nearby, ahh i forget the names of the streets, but i’m sure they’re just several blocks away from those places (MP, apple pie & kedai kita). So come again!

anyway, BOGOR RULES!! \m/

#Coming soon : Sop buah Pak Ewok , DbC !
hahaha..awrite ,Captain ! Thank’s a bunch… Btw,you should be my guide next time,lalalalala “TANGERANG RULES’😀

heyooo.. ranti!!! ni tata si ikanbawang. kekeke

yoheee..tata ! siap kunjungan balik😀 jangan lupa link exchange :p

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

By: TwitterButtons.com

VOTE MY BLOG

my dream destination

Hello Tweeps !

Blog Stats

  • 32,199 hits
%d bloggers like this: